The annual Austin City Limits Music Festival has lined up an interesting mixed set of headliners for its 13th installment. Eminem, Pearl Jam, Outkast, Skrillex, Beck, Calvin Harris, Lana Del Rey, F the Replacements and hometowners Spoon are all set to headline the multi-day fest, which will take place from October 3rd to the 5th and, on a second weekend, October 10th to the 12th. Lorde will headline the second weekend only.
Other artists set to perform at the 2014 ACL Fest include Zed, the Head and the Heart, Belle and Sebastian, the Avett Brothers, Major Lazer, Interpol, Chromeo, Broken Bells, Chvrches, Jimmy Cliff, St. Vincent, Sam Smith, Icona Pop, Jenny Lewis and more. The festival will take place across eight stages in Austin’s Zilker Park.
Full lineup
AFI
Ana Tijoux
ArumRae
Ashley Cleveland
Asleep at the Wheel (week one)
Avett Brothers
Bad Rabbits
Barton Hills Choir
Beat Connection
Beats Antique
Beck
Belle & Sebastian
Benjamin Booker
Bernhoft
Black Pistol Fire
Blackberry Smoke
Blank Range
Bleachers
Blue Bear
Broken Bells
Bully
Calvin Harris
Capital Cities
Catfish & the Bottlemen
Chain Gang of 1974
Childish Gambino
Chromeo
Chvrches
Colony House
Cults
Dawn & Hawkes
The Districts
Elizabeth McQueen
Emily Wolfe
Eminem
Empires
Falls
Fitz & the Tantrums
Foster the People
Future Unlimited
Gaslight Anthem
Glitch Mob
Gospel Silvertones
Gramatik
Hard Proof
The Head & the Heart
Hozier
The Hunts
Icona Pop
Iggy Azalea
Interpol
J. Roddy Walston & the Business
Jagwar Ma
Jenny Lewis
Jimmy Cliff
Johnnyswim
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
Jones Family Singers
Jon Pardi
Juanes
Kodaline
Kongos
Lake Streek Dive
Lana Del Ray
Last Internationale
Legendary Soul Stirrers
Lettuce
The Levites
Lonely Biscuits
Lorde (week two)
Los Colognes
Lucius
Mac DeMarco
Major Lazer
MarcScibila
Melanie Martinez
Mike & the Moonpies
Miniature Tigers
MØ
Moats
Modoc
My Brightest Diamond
The Nightowls
Night Terrors of 1927
Nikki Lane
Outkast
Ozomatli
Paolo Nutini
Parker Millsap (week two)
Pearl Jam
Penny & Sparrow
Peter DiStefano & Tor
Phantogram
Poliça
Preatures
Q Brothers
Ralph’s World
Ray Benson & MilkDrive (week two)
Rebolution
Reuben & the Dark
The Replacements
Riders Against the Storm
River City Christianettes
Robert Ellis
The Rosebuds
Sam Smith
School of Rock
Shields of Faith
Skrillex
Snowmine
Spanish Gold
Sphynx
Spoon
The Stapletons
St. Vincent
Steve Songs
Sugar Free Allstars
Temples
Tor Miller
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Tune-Yards
Turnpike Troubadours
Von Grey
The Wans
Wesley Bray & the Disciples of Joy
Wood & Wire
Young & Sick
Zedd
Zoé